Sichuan Tianyi Comheart Telecom Co., Ltd.
Main products:PLC Optical Splitter, Heat Shrinkable Sleeve, Joint Box, Optical Fiber Connector, Sleeve
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Yang kelly
  • Company Name : Sichuan Tianyi Comheart Telecom Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-28-61982786
  • Fax : 86-28-61982785
  • Address : Sichuan,Chengdu,No.99-8 west first section second ring road,qingyang district,chengdu
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 610072

FC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Connectors

FC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Detailed
Non-optical disconnect performance High quality zirconia ferrules Low insertion loss and high return loss Materials meet

 The FC/UPC fiber optic connector provides a pull-proof and compact size excellent for high density applications. The connector also incorporates a unique latching mechanism providing stability in system rack mounts.

FC, SC, ST, LC, DIN, MTRJ, etc. Zirconia ferrules for FC, SC, ST, LC and DIN fiber optic connectors Thermoplastic ferrule for MTRJ fiber optic connector Single mode and multimode Durable 900um short boot available

Features:

Non-optical disconnect performanceHigh quality zirconia ferrulesLow insertion loss and high return lossMaterials meet RoHS requirements

Applications:

TelecommunicationComputer networksCATV networksActive device terminationInstrumentation

Specifications:

FC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Connectors



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.